skip to Main Content

GET IN TOUCH

We want to help you find the best-fit college for your child at the lowest possible price for you. If you have questions or would like to schedule a free consultation, please fill out the form below and our team will be in touch with you within 2 business days. We can meet with you via phone, video conference or in person at our Naperville office, where we adhere to strict social distancing guidelines.

We can't wait to get started!

MCPT Inquiry
First
Last

CONNECT

OFFICES

Educational Consultants
1001 Ogden Ave.
Suite 204
Downers Grove, IL

Financial Consultants
1717 North Naper Blvd
Suite 200
Naperville, IL

GET OUR NEWSLETTER!

Subscribe to our weekly email newsletter to get the latest college-planning updates, including information about scholarships, coronavirus-related annoucements, financial aid tips and more.

Executive Team

Jack Schacht

Founder, College Funding Director

Amanda Longstreth

Marketing Director
Billie Jo Weis

Billie Jo Weis

Director of Client Services

Leadership Team

Matt Grzetich

Matt Grzetich

Client Service Manager
lindsay muzzy

Lindsay Muzzy, LCPC

Client Service Manager

Shane Cole

Community Development Director

Jon Huizinga

Community Development Manager, Faith-Based Venues

Jaclynn Powell

Community Development Manager, Non-profit Venues

Ray Giese

Career Development Director

Paige Buttels

Career Development Manager
Linda Gump

Linda Gump, MBA

Director of Tutoring Services

Support Team

Jim Novak

Health Insurance Consultant

Paige Rogers

Marketing Associate

Nick Schenk, CPA

Certified Public Accountant

Shannon Sullivan

Business Tax Specialist
Nicole Herion

Jeffrey Platt

Attorney at Law | Chicago Suburban Market

Kenneth Johnson

Attorney at Law | Chicago Market

Mark Grego, CPA, MBA

Mortgage Loan Originator

Joanne Levine

MCPT Publicist

Dotti LaVoy

Independent College Counselor

Workshop Speaker Team

Matt Grzetich

Matt Grzetich

Client Service Manager

Sharon Holdvogt

High School Counselor
lindsay muzzy

Lindsay Muzzy, LCPC

Client Service Manager

Shane Cole

Community Development Director

Katie Granholm

High School Counselor

Jon Huizinga

Community Development Manager, Faith-Based Venues

Jim Kraiss, CFP

Certified Financial Planner

Jaclynn Powell

Community Development Manager, Non-profit Venues
Joe Christopoulos

Joe Christopoulos, CFP

Certified Financial Planner

Paige Buttels

Career Development Manager
Back To Top
×Close search
Search